?

Log in

 
 
17 May 2008 @ 05:25 pm
Je ne veux plus voir le soleil maintenant qu'il t'a remplacé  
Final exams are over in one week and then I'm done for the rest of the year. I seriously can't wait, since I have a lot of things to do (aka new stuff on fansites).

And instead of doing my revisions, I'm making graphics. Totally logical. I'm BAAAAAAAAAAAAAD (© Samantha Newly).

[01-06] Veronica Mars
[07-13] Greek
[14-14] The OC
[15-25] Gossip Girl
[26-29] Step Up
[30-33] Step Up 2

Teaser:




~veronica mars

01. 02. 03.
04. 05. 06.


~greek

07. 08. 09.
10. 11. 12.
13.


~the oc

14.


~gossip girl

15. 16. 17.
18. 19. 20.
21. 22. 23.
24. 25.


~step up

26. 27. 28.
29.


~step up 2

30. 31. 32.
33.


- Feel free to comment :)
- Please, credit me hiddenwave
- Do not hotlink or alter these icons!
- Nominations are love
- Most important: enjoy! =D
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: Aldebert - La Dame aux Camel Lights
 
 
 
loveshot on May 17th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
Taking 19! It's amazing. ♥
Kat: buddy garrity - buying from buddy is funhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
Hehe, glad you liked it! =)
bringme_love on May 17th, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
GREEK <3
Yeah. Gorgeous.
Kat: v. mars - miss scottish dirty clotheshiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! <3
Laradreamed_about_u on May 17th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
amazing icons!! snagged some, thank you =)
Kat: chris & jal - little players become morehiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Sure, no problem. Thanks for commenting. =)
stabbing eastward: →ew; i wear my sunglasses at nightdigitaldreams on May 17th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
25 is the best thing ever.
Kat: serena & blair - hello there pretty hairhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:07 pm (UTC)
Heeee. This picture made me lol so much, I HAD to do something with it. =D
You're out on the bottomless sea.: _j_nowhereskies on May 17th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
OMG! Scott! Jaaaake! <3 (Je suppose que tu as été sur FanForum et que tu as réussi à trouver tout ce que tu voulais? ^^)

#25 est absolument génial.

Petite question. La texture du #31 vient d'où?
Kat: cassidy & mac - positively sucktastichiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Ouiiiii ! =D J'ai passé plus d'une heure à en trouver une bonne trentaine, mais elles étaient tellement éparpillées partout que c'était pas évident d'en trouver des particulières. =/
Mais y'en a d'autres que j'ai totalement découvert, et plus je les regardais, plus je me disais que tout le cast avait l'air de vraiment bien s'entendre. Ca fait plaisir à voir. =)

Lol, la photo du 25 était déjà géniale à la base. Et puis, je fais rarement d'icon "drôle", donc je suis contente que celui-là ait fait son petit effet ! ^^

Je l'ai prise sur Cool Colouring, mais c'était y'a quelques temps, donc si tu veux retrouver la texture elle-même, je pense qu'il va falloir passer plusieurs pages. Si vraiment tu ne la trouves pas et que tu la veux, je te l'uploaderai. =)
Kat: Blair (but my heart is torn)liquidlights on May 17th, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
Saved #19! But they are all gorgeous! Love the coloring and the style. If you don't mind my asking, what font did you use for number 17?
Kat: penn & blake - lovers in realityhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot, I'm glad you liked them. =)
I don't mind at all: it's Kingthings Spike, found on Dafont.
sappydreamsappydream on May 17th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
Ah une française!!
Tes icons sont vraiment superbes ! Jaime trop ton style hyper original! Gros coup de coeur pour les avatars Gossip Girl!
Bravo :)
Kat: serena & blair - hello there pretty hairhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:37 pm (UTC)
Merci beaucoup! =) C'est vrai que c'est rare de rencontrer des français(es), alors ça fait toujours plaisir quand c'est le cas!
Ca te dérange si je t'ajoute dans ma friend-list?
(no subject) - sappydream on May 19th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Martii: VMmarty_paige on May 17th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
Aww amazing icons! I love the VM and Greek ones! :D
Kat: veronica mars - family portraithiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot, enjoy the icons! ;)
universeandu: Gossip Girl (that's my secret)universeandu on May 17th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
J'aime beaucoup cette batch :D Aaaah et tes icônes de Greek, j'en cherchais des bonnes, et les voilà!
Je te prends la #2, #6, #9, #12, #13 et #17. Merci ;)
Kat: serena & blair - hello there pretty hairhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
Hehe, contente qu'ils te plaisent. J'étais pas trop satisfaite avec les icons de Greek, mais je suis ravie de voir que tu les aimes. =)
butterfly_arts: Flowerbutterfly_arts on May 17th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
great timing, i just watched step up yesterday and step up 2 today!
really great icons :)
Kat: tami & gracie - sunshine for her seashiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
Heeee, Step Up & Step Up 2 were great, weren't they? I'm not usually a fan of that type of movies, but I totally fell in love with those two. And I still can't explain why! =D
Thanks for commenting. <3
(no subject) - butterfly_arts on May 18th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jillbiscottimoments on May 17th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
greek, gossip girl, AND veronica mars. you're awesome.

ps, i friended you if that's alright. i love those tv shows and i'm a french major, so i'm always looking to make more amis français :)
Kat: v. mars - miss scottish dirty clotheshiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
Wow, thanks a lot. <3

Sure, no problem, I love making new friends. =D I'm gonna add you right now, and maybe I'll post some French stuff in my upcoming posts. ;)
Sadie: [leighton] colorboxsadiebabi on May 17th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh I love the Step Up icons! :D
Kat: michael & maria - hair drawing timehiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
Heee, thanks a lot! I loved your Step Up icons as well. <3
(Deleted comment)
Kat: ryan & marissa - to orange from the skyhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Merci beaucoup. *big hugs* Suis contente qu'ils te plaisent.
Beh pour le moment, ça va, les principaux se sont "à peu près" bien passés. J'espère que le reste suivra. :)
I'm Pro-Unicorn.: Harry Potter: Trio scarves!lepapillon on May 17th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
Yay for exams almost being over! That's good news indeed.
Kat: skins - running until the day we diehiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
It really is. Just one more week, and I'm done, and summer vacations here I come! =D
Anna bo Banna: TV;Skins;MaxxieBADfurry_logic on May 17th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
These are so pretty!
Love the Step Up + Step Up 2 especially!
Kat: chris & jal - little players become morehiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! Since I'd seen the movies, I couldn't wait to do some icons. I'm glad you liked them. =)
rockettttt, yeahhhboo___you_whore on May 17th, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
taking #5,8,9&21 :)
Kat: buddy garrity - buying from buddy is funhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks for commenting, and enjoy the icons! :)
+Kayla: [celebs] blake&leighton » full of squeebreakingsilence on May 18th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
Pretty!
Kat: serena & blair - hello there pretty hairhiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:28 pm (UTC)
Heee, thanks.
Dustintvguy123 on May 18th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
You made GREEK icons and a Veronica/Duncan icon, sweetness.
Kat: veronica mars - family portraithiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I've always loved that capture of Veronica and Duncan, such a tender moment. <3
cassandragaiasakura on May 18th, 2008 07:51 am (UTC)
j'adore le 23, 30 et 33 ! ^^

et oui c'est pas bien de faire des icons à la place de travailler ! XD
Kat: matt & julie - instant first nighthiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
Hehe, contente qu'ils te plaisent. =)

J'essaye de m'en convaincre, mais c'est très dur, surtout quand t'as trèèèèès envie de faire des cions avec des photos particulières. Meuuuuh bon, mes épreuves principales sont passées. Il m'en reste encore 3 (plus deux autres plus spécifiques), mais ça devrait aller. Hein ? ^^
(no subject) - gaiasakura on May 18th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
get out of character, lady. get way out.: fnl ;; julie/coach = cuteness130587 on May 18th, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
GREEK! ILY!
These are so GORGEOUS.
Saving a bunch with credit. Thank you! ♥
Kat: tami & gracie - sunshine for her seashiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much for your lovely comment. I'm glad you liked them, enjoy! =)
xlike_whoaa on May 18th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
These are teh gorgeous! Beautiful icons x3
Kat: veronica mars - family portraithiddenwave on May 18th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot, glad you liked them. =)
sundaystorms: [OTH] _Fools in love;satine_59 on May 18th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
Oh mais c'est que ces joli tout ça :D
Je te pique les 3 13 16 22 et 24 :)
Kat: michael & maria - hair drawing timehiddenwave on May 19th, 2008 11:58 am (UTC)
Merci, merci, merci ! ^____^ Contente qu'ils te plaisent en tout cas ! =D
27_seconds27_seconds on May 19th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
C'est beauuuuuuuu !!!!! et pi JAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAKE :D

tite question c'est quoi la police sur la 26 ? qui est très zoulie d'ailleurs!
Kat: serena & blair - hello there pretty hairhiddenwave on May 20th, 2008 06:29 pm (UTC)
Beardy!Jake is love. <3 Sauf dans les épisodes flash-back. =D

La police, c'est Bronic de chez Dafont. Elle a un nom merdique, mais je l'aime beaucoup.
val.truexillusions on May 19th, 2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
Grabbed a VM and GG icon :)
Kat: pride & prejudice - smile in your eyeshiddenwave on May 20th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot for commenting! And enjoy! ;)
Brynn Spazzylegs: Excitedyoursimplesong on May 21st, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
Snagged 01 for VM. :D Will credit! :)
Kat: v. mars - miss scottish dirty clotheshiddenwave on May 21st, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked this one! Enjoy! =D